Back to Compare Hub

OnePlus Ace 2 vs Redmi K50 Gaming

Detailed specifications comparison between the OnePlus OnePlus Ace 2 and the Xiaomi Redmi K50 Gaming.

OnePlus Ace 2

$450

Redmi K50 Gaming

≈ $460
Release DateFebruary 13, 2023February 18, 2022
Operating SystemAndroid 13, ColorOS 13, Android 13, ColorOS 13Android 12, MIUI 13, Android 12, MIUI 13
Display Size6.74 inches6.67 inches
Display TypeAMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, HDR10+, 1450 nits (peak)OLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, HDR10+
Resolution1240 x 2772 pixels720 x 1600 pixels
Refresh Rate-120Hz
Processor / ChipsetQualcomm SM8475 Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1Qualcomm SM8450 Snapdragon 8 Gen 1
RAM12GB / 16GB-
Internal Storage256GB / 512GB-
Main Camera50 MP, (wide), multi-directional PDAF, OIS64 MP, f/1.9, 26mm (wide), 1/1.73", 0.8µm, PDAF
Selfie Camera16 MP, (wide)20 MP, (wide)
Battery Capacity5000 mAh4700 mAh
Charging Speed100W wired120W wired, PD3.0, QC3, 100% in 17 min (advertised)
5G Support
NFC
3.5mm Jack

Key differences: OnePlus Ace 2 vs Redmi K50 Gaming

  • OnePlus Ace 2 has the bigger battery (5,000 mAh vs 4,700 mAh on the Redmi K50 Gaming).
  • Redmi K50 Gaming has the faster wired charging (120W vs 100W on the OnePlus Ace 2).
  • OnePlus Ace 2 has the larger screen (6.74-inch vs 6.67-inch on the Redmi K50 Gaming).
  • OnePlus Ace 2 has the higher AnTuTu score (1,100,000 vs 950,000 on the Redmi K50 Gaming).
  • OnePlus Ace 2 has the lower reference price (450 USD vs 460 USD on the Redmi K50 Gaming).
  • OnePlus Ace 2 is the newer phone, released about 12 months later.

Generated from manufacturer specifications. Prices are reference launch prices in USD and vary by market.

More comparisons

HomePhonesCompare